PRESIDENTS AWARD

1984- Alvin Robertson

1985- John Mackovic

1986- Glenn "Jeep" Davis

1987- Hal Naragon

1988- K. Jack Greynolds

1989- George Izo

1990- Bob Toneff

1991- Karl Harter

1992- Don Kotnik

1993- Leroy Raber

1994- Bob Addis

1995- Harold Walsh

1996- Bob & Mary Freeman

1997-1947 Football Champs

1998- Frank Mesek

1999- Bo Dutton

2000- Jack Anderson

2001- Joe Presto

2002- Marco Burnette

2003- Rudy Sharkey

2004- Loreto George

2005- Jack Bell

2006- Bill Curtin

2007- Sam Marchetti

2008-Chuck Ebner

2009- Clarence Gable

2010- Don Ursetti,                                   Leon Ricks

2011- Gary Matney

2012- Larry Ricks

2013- Elwood Palmer

2014- Jean Ebner,

            Millie Sharkey,

            Candy Cooper

2015- Rob Culbertson

2016- Rich Muller

2017- David Cooper,

            Olan Koehler

2018- Jason Ondrus

Summit County SHOF Inductees

Frank Goettge 63'

George Izo 74'

Albert Litwak 84'

Hal Naragon 69'

Larry Ricks 86'

Lester Scarr 75'

George Sisler 57'

Arlen Vanke 78'

Junie Ferrall 73'

Jack Greynolds 76'

John Mackovic 80'

Chet O'Kelley 69'

John Ries 67'

Bo Schembechler 78'

Mike Stock 79'

Joe Williams 61'

Steve Cockerham 86'

Randy Berentz 02'

David Ricks 96'

Larry Hall 97'

Marty Bodnar 01'

Mark Bodnar 01'

Carter Scott 01'

Billy Taylor 04'

Fred Johnson 05'

Marvin Beal 08'

Jack Lengyel 90'

Jeff Janiga 98'

Kelley Stacey 98'

David Mariola 18'

Bob Addis 72'

Loreto George 85'

Johnny Griffiths 58'

Don Kotnik 88'

Frank Mesek 84'

Leroy Raber 67'

Mario Russo 70'

Rudy Sharkey 81'

Bob Toneff 69'

Jeep Davis 65'

Andy Palich Memorial Award

Harold Walsh 78'

Eddie Janiga 77'

Joe Spoonster 86'

Chuck Ebner 82'

Jerry Murchpy 87'

Larry Bidlingmyer 09'

Ohio High School Coaches Hall of Fame

1972- Les Scarr- Baseball

1076- Junie Ferrall- Football

1981- Tom Phillips- Football

1992- Jack Greynolds- Basketball

2005- Rudy Sharkey- Football

O.C. Barber Awards

1980- Harold Pieffer

1981- Robet McBurney

1982- Henry Gates,

             William "Pop" Angst

1983- Eddie "Coach" Janiga, Bill Martin

1984- Jim Petrou

1985- Jim Spratt, Chuck Ebner

1986- Bob Carson, Bill Bauer

1987- Harvey Finefrock,

            Wayne Nichols

1988- Jerry Murphy

1989- Joe Spoonster

1990- Burl Sutton,Bill Collier

1991- Harold Courson,

           Harry Bauschlinger

1992- Bob Swann, Wade Wallace

1993-Jack Anderson, Jim Colombo

1994- Elton Sellers, Dave Shue

1995- Jim Dooley,Olan Koehler

1996- Dale Milich, Dan Kaludy

1997- Miles Coughenour,

            Dr. Robert Littlejohn

1998- Joe Ocepek, Jim Gaugler

1999- Robin Culbertson,

            Dr. Jim Kennedy

2000- Stan Valencheck

2001- Farrell "Doc" Gallagher,

             Robert Doolittle

2003- "Chick" Biagetti

2004- Frank Milinkovich

2005-John Schoenly

2006- Chuck Howe

2007- Mike Brown

2008- Bill Stahl

2009- Ernie & Gail Penko

2010- Larry & Marty Bidlingmeyer

2011- Dale Ray

2012- Harriet Waxman

2013- Larry Miller, Harry Wiant

2014- Shirley Bauschlinger,

             Paula Cramer, Helen Sterner,                   Gail Calderelli, Dortha Neitz,                   Kathy Foley

2015- Robert Williams

2016- Art Hayes

2017- James Kennedy

2018- Michael Eberhart 

©2019 by Cade Walker Graphic Design